• 3ARTs, Chicago, IL
  • Michael Adams, Dolton, IL
  • Libby Aikman-Murphy, Scottsdale, AZ
  • Dee Alexander, Chicago, IL
  • Lucinda Ali (Executive Director, Founder
  • Hyde Park Suzuki Institute), Chicago, IL
  • Mrs. & Mrs. Joseph Allen, Chicago, IL
  • Sharon Anderson (Sulzer Regional Library), Chicago, IL
  • Flora Anderson-Chestnut, Chicago, IL
  • Mrs. Carol Anderson-Lewis – honoring her brother Raymond Patterson (Renowned Poet), Plainfield, NJ
  • Silvia Andreys, Chicago, IL
  • ASCAP, American Society of Composers, Authors & Publishers, New York, NY
  • Joanne Arp, Bridgeview, IL
  • Brian Baiocchi, Lake Villa, IL
  • Don Baiocchi, Chicago, IL
  • Eileen Baiocchi, San Francisco, CA
  • Frank Baiocchi, Chicago, IL
  • Jessica Baiocchi, San Francisco, CA
  • Mark Baiocchi, Naperville, IL
  • Michael Baiocchi, Chicago, IL
  • Regina & Greg Baiocchi, Chicago, IL
  • Judy Baiocchi (and Family), Kenilworth, IL
  • Ruth Baker, Chicago, IL
  • Michael Baker ( Director, Carter G. Woodson Regional Library), Chicago
  • Mark Becker, Chicago, IL
  • Kenneth Carruthers, Chicago, IL
  • Chicago Cultural Center, Chicago, IL
  • Chicago Poetry Committee, Chicago, IL
  • City of Chicago, Chicago Poetry Committee, Chicago, IL
  • City of Chicago, Chicago Public Library Staff, Chicago, IL
  • City of Chicago, Department of Cultural Affairs and Special Events, Chicago, Il
  • City of Chicago, Neighborhood Arts Program, Chicago, IL
  • Robert Conrad, Chicago, IL
  • Lynn & William Cooper, Chicago, IL
  • Guillermo Delgado, Oak Park, IL
  • Lynda Dembowski, Annapolis, MD
  • DePaul University Poetry Institute, Chicago, IL
  • Dr. Elma Diel Photikarm, Chicago, IL
  • Grace A. Dumelle, Chicago, IL
  • Mrs. Manuel Joseph Manuel, Chicago, IL
  • Mrs. Manuel Allen, Chicago, IL
  • Kathy & Bob Egnor, Highland Park, IL
  • Peggy M Fiaher, Camden, NJ
  • May Frueh-Lardie (Sulzer Regional Library), Chicago, IL
  • Chad Furbee, Naperville, IL
  • Josephine Gandolfi, Menlo Park, CA
  • Dr. James Gandre, Chicago, IL
  • Rodney Gipson, Chicago, IL
  • Mary Jo Godziela (Director, Sulzer Regional Library), Chicago, IL
  • Marcia Gustafson (Sulzer Regional Library), Chicago, IL
  • Birdie Haggerty, Chicago, IL
  • Monica Hairston-O’Connell, Chicago, IL
  • Lee & Wendy Hampton, New Orleans, LA
  • Dr. Luke Hanley, Chicago, IL
  • Cherryl Harmon (Knitwerks Boutique), Chicago, IL
  • Harold Washington Library, Chicago, IL
  • James & Vita Harris, Chicago, IL
  • John Harris, Chicago, IL
  • Lanzie Harris, Chicago, IL
  • Marilyn J. Harris, Vail, AZ
  • Mrs. Lanzie Harris, Chicago, IL
  • Ms. Vicky L. Harris, Chicago, IL
  • Pastor Wallace Heard, Chicago, IL
  • Henry Hampton Florist, Chicago, IL
  • Ray-Myra Hilliard, Chicago, IL
  • Lee & Wendy Hmpton, New Orleans, LA
  • Dr. Deborah W. Holton (DePaul University), Chicago, IL
  • Mrs. Lanzie Howard, Chicago, IL
  • Scott Hoye, Chicago, IL
  • Richard Hunt, Chicago, IL
  • Illinois Arts Council ( A State Agency), Chicago, IL
  • Dr. & Mrs. Clifton Johnson, Springfield, OR
  • Laurie & David Karall, Chicago, IL
  • Katriél, Chicago, IL
  • Shabnam Khanna, Chicago, IL
  • Victoria Kill, Seattle, WA
  • Alfred Klinger, MD, MD,
  • Sharon Klopner-Masters, Chicago, IL
  • Laurie Shoulter & David Krall, Chicago, IL
  • Adele Legere, Chicago, IL
  • Phyllis Lodge, New York, NY
  • Karen & Daniel Lyvers, Orland Park, IL
  • Elaine B. Mack, Chicago, IL
  • Annette Mambuca, Chicago, IL
  • Ms. Annette Mambuca – honoring Big Brothers & Sisters, Chicago, IL
  • Karen Mariana-Mondala (Children’s Librarian; Mary Frueh-Lardie, Librarian)
  • Karen Mariani-Mondala (Sulzer Children’s Librarian), Chicago, IL
  • Valerie Martt Wallace, Chicago, IL
  • Colleen Jack McAllister, Prospect Heights, IL
  • McDonald’s Corporation, Oak Brook, IL
  • Henry McGee, Jr., Chicago, IL
  • Janice Misurell-Mitchell, Chicago, IL
  • Drs. Janice & Tom Mitchell, Chicago, IL
  • Renée K Moore, Chicago, IL
  • Dr. Elaine Mosley- honoring Betty Shabazz International Charter School, Chicago, IL
  • National Geographic Magazine, Washington, DC
  • National Writers Union, Chicago, IL
  • Doris Nichols Smith, Chicago, IL
  • Richard Nunley, Chicago, IL
  • Johnetta O’Conner, Chicago, IL
  • Laura Parsons, Chicago, IL
  • Poetry Magazine, Chicago, IL
  • Poets & Writers, Inc, New York, Ny
  • Susan Pritzker, Chicago, IL
  • Donna Raclaw, Chicago, IL
  • Dr. Joe Roach, Madison, NJ
  • Andrew Ross, Chicago, IL
  • Debran Rowland, Esquire, Chicago, IL
  • Justin Schmidt, Chicago, IL
  • Raheem Abdulah Shabazz, Chicago, IL
  • Sidney Sidwell, Chicago, IL
  • Baba Meshach Silas, Chicago, IL
  • Jenny Skul, Joliet, IL
  • Dr. James Smethurst, Amherst, MA
  • Juanita Smith, Long Island, NY
  • Juanita & Hale Smith, Freeport, NY
  • Mary Smyth, Melrose Park, IL
  • Robert Solomon, Chicago, IL
  • Janet Sullivan, Chicago, IL
  • Linda Tate, Chicago, IL
  • The Chicago Poetry Committee
  • The Joyce Foundation, Chicago, IL
  • The Poetry Foundation, Chicago, IL
  • Dr. Boris Thomas, Chicago, IL
  • Anat Tisch (Sulzer Regional Library), Chicago, IL
  • Michael Watson, Chicago, IL
  • Dr. Dolores White, Chicago, IL
  • Elizabeth Wilson, Chicago, IL
  • Mark Wolfram, Vail, AZ
  • Cynthia Young, Lynwood, IL
  • Jerrily& James Young, Lynwood, IL

Interested in being a sponsor?

For questions, please email us at Info@HaikuFest.com
or call the Haiku Festival Office at 312-253-7453.